Research and Innovation happen in well equipped laboratories.
The Third International Scientific School “Innovation Management”
We are happy to announce the opening of the Call for Applications for The Third International Scientific School “Innovation Management” that will be held on 23-26 October 2017 in Tsaghkadzor, Armenia.
The aim of the School is to familiarize participants with the mechanisms of science-driven innovative projects commercialization, funding, the process and particularities regarding the way of reaching the market starting from an idea, likewise providing knowledge and skills concerning the management and protection of Intellectual Property Objects (IPO).
The program of the School consists of lectures and master classes, workshops, case studies and thematic games organized by the leading experts in the field of Innovation and Project Management.
In order to participate in the competition, please, submit the application form via following link til1st October 2017.
The detailed information about the School, the terms of participation and the draft agenda you could find in the document attached and on the official website of The Third International Scientific School “Innovation Management”.