Research and Innovation happen in well equipped laboratories.
The workshop on the topic “Introduction to Machine Learning” is going to be held at ANEL on October 20, 2017 at 16:00 by Armen Abroyan from DeepCraft Company.
Enterprise Incubator Foundation (EIF) and the Ministry of Transport, Communication and Information Technologies of the Republic of Armenia invite all interested startup teams, innovators, scientists and technology entrepreneurs to apply to the annual STEP “From Idea to Market” Competition.
We are happy to announce the opening of the Call for Applications for The Third International Scientific School “Innovation Management” that will be held on 23-26 October 2017 in Tsaghkadzor, Armenia.
We are pleased to announce the start of “Engineering and Innovation” Summer School 2017.
The “Support to SME development in Armenia” (SMEDA) project is organising a workshop/training (workshop) on Graphic Recording on May 17-21, 2017.
Armenian National Engineering Laboratories (ANEL) announce a start of LabVIEW Core 1 course from May 15th.
The position involves the design, development and deployment of engineering solutions in the fields of test, measurement and automation. This is an engineering position that involves designing systems, devising algorithms, writing software and developing hardware.
We announce the Invention Competition of ARPA Institute for young scientists (including students) of RA under 35 years old.
NI invites academic institutions to submit a proposal for support in funding travel for researchers presenting at scientific conferences. Applicants are encouraged to read the official rules and eligibility criteria before completing the proposal submission form.
The "Support to SME Development in Armenia" (SMEDA) project, which is co-funded by the European Union and the German Federal Ministry for Economic Cooperation and Development (BMZ) and implemented by GIZ PSD SC Regional Programme, in cooperation with Enterprise Incubator Foundation (EIF), announces the Science and Technology Entrepreneurship (STEP) programme within Diversified Access to Finance component of the SMEDA project.